Accepted Papers

Note that the titles/authors may change and papers may be withdrawn. For the final titles/authors, please refer to the proceedings when they are out.

Data Analysis and Machine Learning

LNCS

Gradient-based adversarial attacks on categorical sequence models via traversing an embedded world
Ivan Fursov, Alexey Zaytsev, Nikita Klyuchnikov, Andrey Kravchenko and Evgeny Burnaev

Bayesian Filtering in a Latent Space to Predict Bank Net Income from Acquiring
Evgeny Burnaev

Human Action Recognition for Boxing Training Simulator
Anton Broilovskiy and Ilya Makarov

New Properties Of The Data Distillation Method When Working With Tabular Data
Dmitry Medvedev and Alexander Dyakonov

Unsupervised anomaly detection for semi-structured sequence healthcare data
Victoria Snorovikhina and Alexey Zaytsev

Advanced data recognition technique for real-time sand monitoring systems
Artem Appalonov, Yulia Maslennikova and Artem Khasanov

Russia on the Global Artificial Intelligence Scene
Dmitry Kochetkov, Aliaksandr Birukou and Anna Ermolayeva


CCIS

Interpretation of 3D CNNs for Brain MRI Data Classification
Maxim Kan, Ruslan Aliev, Anna Rudenko, Nikita Petrashen, Nikita Drobyshev, Ekaterina Kondrateva, Maxim Sharaev, Alexander Bernstein and Evgeny Burnaev

A Comparison of Neural Networks Architectures for Diacritics Restoration
Eduard Klyshinsky and Olesya Karpik

Object-Attribute Biclustering for Elimination of Missing Genotypes in Ischemic Stroke Data
Dmitry Ignatov, Gennady Khvorykh, Stefan Nikolic, Makhmud Shaban and Fouzi Takelait

Computer Vision

LNCS

Deep Learning on Point Clouds for False Positive Reduction at Nodule Detection in Chest CT Scans
Ivan Drokin and Elena Ericheva

Semi-Automatic Manga Colorization using Conditional Adversarial Networks
Maksim Golyadkin and Ilya Makarov

Automated Image and Video Quality Assessment for Computational Video Editing
Konstantin Lomotin and Ilya Makarov

Identifying user interests and habits using object detection and semantic segmentation models
Petr Gladilin and Valeria Volokha


CCIS

Efficient Group-based Cohesion Prediction in Images using Facial Descriptors
Ilya Gavrikov and Andrey Savchenko

Automatic Grading of Knee Osteoarthritis from Plain Radiographs using Densely Connected Convolutional Networks
Alexey Mikhaylichenko and Yana Demyanenko

A Novel Approach to Measurement of the Transverse Velocity of the Large-Scale Objects
Ivan Goncharov, Alexey Mikhaylichenko and Anatoly Kleschenkov

Unsupervised training denoising networks
Alexey Kovalenko and Yana Demyanenko

Natural Language Processing

LNCS

ELMo and BERT in semantic change detection for Russian
Yuliya Trofimova, Julia Rodina, Andrey Kutuzov and Ekaterina Artemova

RST Discourse Parser for Russian: Experimental Study of Deep Learning Models
Elena Chistova, Artem Shelmanov, Dina Pisarevskaya, Maria Kobozeva, Svetlana Toldova, Alexander Panchenko and Ivan Smirnov

Do topics make a metaphor? Topic modeling for metaphor identification and analysis in Russian
Yulia Badryzlova, Anastasia Nikiforova and Olga Lyashevskaya

Generating Sport Summaries: A Case Study for Russian
Valentin Malykh, Denis Porplenko and Elena Tutubalina

DaNetQA: a yes/no Question Answering Dataset for the Russian Language
Ekaterina Artemova, Taisiya Glushkova, Alexey Machnev and Dmitry Ignatov

BERT for Sequence-to-Sequence Multi-Label Text Classification
Ramil Yarullin and Pavel Serdyukov

Ensemble-based commercial buildings facades photographs classifier
Aleksei Samarin and Valentin Malykh

Automatic emotion identification in russian text messages
Marina Kazyulina, Aleksandr Babii and Alexey Malafeev

A Comparative Study of Feature Types for Age-Based Text Classification
Anna Glazkova, Yury Egorov and Maksim Glazkov

Automatic Generation of Annotated Collection for Recognition of Sentiment Frames
Yuliana Solomatina and Natalia Loukachevitch

Metagraph based approach for neural text question generation
Marina Belyanova, Sergey Chernobrovkin, Igor Latkin and Yuriy Gapanyuk

Abstractive Summarization of Russian News Learning on Quality Media
Daniil Chernyshev and Boris Dobrov


CCIS

Detecting Automatically Managed Accounts in Online Social Networks: Graph Embedding Approach
Ilia Karpov and Ekaterina Glazkova

Federated Learning in Named Entity Recognition
Efim Luboshnikov and Ilya Makarov

Semantic Recommendation System for Bilingual Corpus of Academic Papers
Anna Safaryan, Petr Filchenkov, Weijia Yan, Andrey Kutuzov and Irina Nikishina

Prediction of News Popularity via Keywords Extraction and Trends Tracking
Alexander Pugachev, Anton Voronov and Ilya Makarov

Methods for Verification of Sentiment frames
Irina Matueva and Natalia Loukachevitch

A Multi-task Learning Approach to Text Simplification
Anna Dmitrieva and Jörg Tiedemann

E-hypertext Media Topic Model with Automatic Label Assignment
Olga Mitrofanova, Anna Kriukova, Valery Shulginov and Vadim Shulginov

Convolutional Variational Autoencoders for Audio Feature Representation in Speech Recognition Systems
Olga Yakovenko and Ivan Bondarenko

Did You Just Assume My Vector? Detecting Gender Stereotypes in Word Embeddings
Amir Bakarov

Investigating the robustness of reading difficulty models for Russian educational texts
Ulyana Isaeva and Alexey Sorokin

Social Network Analysis

LNCS

Linking Friends in Social Networks using HashTag Attributes
Olga Gerasimova and Viktoriia Syomochkina

Emotional analysis of Russian texts using emojis in social networks
Anatoliy Surikov and Evgeniia Egorova

Community Detection Based on the Nodes Role in a Network: the Telegram Platform Case
Kseniia Tikhomirova and Ilya Makarov

Study Of Strategies For Disseminating Information In Social Networks Using Simulation Tools
Alexander Usanin, Ilya Zimin and Elena Zamyatina


CCIS

Organizational networks revisited: longitudinal approach
Antonina Milekhina, Valentina Kuskova and Elena Artyukhova.

How Minimal Degree of the Social Graph Affects Efficiency of an Organization
Ilya Samonenko, Tamara Voznesenskaya and Rostislav Yavorskiy

Theoretical Machine Learning and Optimization

LNCS

Fast Approximation Algorithms for Stabbing Special Families of Line Segments with Equal Disks
Konstantin Kobylkin

Lower bound polynomial fast procedure for the Resource Constrained Project Scheduling Problem tested on PSPLIB instances
Edward Gimadi, Evgenii Goncharov and Alexander Shtepa


CCIS

An Effective Algorithm for the Three-Stage Facility Location Problem on a Tree-Like Network
Edward Kh. Gimadi and Aleksandr Shevyakov

On asymptotically optimal solvability of Euclidean Max m-k-Cycles Cover Problem
Edward Kh. Gimadi and Ivan A. Rykov

Process Mining

to be published soon