Board

STEERING COMMITTEE

Rostislav Yavorskiy (Surgut State University, Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Dmitry Ignatov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Mikhail Khachay (IMM UB RAS & Ural Federal University, Russia)
Alexander Panchenko (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Andrey Savchenko (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Track 1. General topics of data analysis
Amedeo Napoli (LORIA, France)
Sergey Kuznetsov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Track 2. Natural language processing
Natalia Loukachevitch (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russia)
Andrei Kutuzov (University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway)

Track 3. Social network analysis
Vladimir Batagelj (University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Valentina Kuskova (Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Track 4. Analysis of images and video
Marcello Pelillo (University of Venice, Italy)
Andrey Savchenko
 (Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Track 5. Optimization problems on graphs and network structures
Panos M. Pardalos (University of Florida, USA)
Mikhail Khachay (IMM UB RAS & Ural Federal University, Russia)

Track 6. Analysis of dynamic behavior through event data
Wil van der Aalst (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Irina Lomazova (Higher School of Economics, Russia)

COORDINATING CHAIRS

Dmitry Ignatov (Higher School of Economics, Russia) – Coordinating chair, Proceedings chair
Elena Tutubalina (Kazan Federal University) – Coordinating chair

PROGRAM COMMITTEE (upon updates)

Wil van der Aalst (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Vladimir Batagelj (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Goran Glavaš (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Michael Khachay Krasovskii (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia and Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia)
Sergei Kuznetsov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Olessia Koltsova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Saint Petersburg, Russia)
Amedeo Napoli LORIA – CNRS (University of Lorraine, and Inria, Nancy, France)
Irina Lomazova National Research (University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
Natalia Loukachevitch (Computing Centre of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Alexander Panchenko (University of Hamburg, Germany and Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
Panos Pardalos (University of Florida, USA Marcello Pelillo University of Venice, Italy)
Andrey Savchenko (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Ekaterina Arkhangelskaya (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Institute of Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Aleksey Artamonov (Neuromation, USA)
Xiang Bai Huazhong (University of Science and Technology, China)
Jaume Baixeries (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Amir Bakarov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Artem Baklanov (International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis, Austria)
Lamberto Ballan (University of Padova, Italy Vladimir Batagelj Institute of Mathematics, Physics and Mechanics, Slovenia)
Timo Baumann (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Malay Bhattacharyya (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)
Chris Biemann (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Battista Biggio (University of Cagliari, Italy)
Stefano Faralli (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Victor Fedoseev (Samara National Research University, Russia)
Elena Filatova (City University of New York, USA)
Olga Gerasimova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Edward Kh. Gimadi (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Goran Glavaš (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Ivan Gostev (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Natalia Grabar (STL CNRS Université Lille 3, France)
Artem Grachev (Samsung R&D, Russia)
Dmitry Granovsky (Yandex, Russia)
Anna Gromova (Exactpro, Russia)
Marianne Huchard (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2 and CNRS, France)
Dmitry Ignatov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Dmitry Ilvovsky (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Vladimir Ivanov (Innopolis University, Russia)
Pei Jun Hefei (University of Technology, China)
Alex Jung (Aalto University, Finland)
Anna Kalenkova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Ilia Karpov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Nikolay Karpov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)
Egor Kashkin (Vinogradov Russian Language Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Alexander Kelmanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics of Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Attila Kertesz-Farkas (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Michael Khachay (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences and Ural Federal University, Russia)
Sergey Khamidullin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Oleg Khamisov (Melentiev Energy Systems Institute, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Vladimir Khandeev (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Alexander Kharlamov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Javad Khodadoust (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Konstantin Kobylkin (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Yury Kochetov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Sergei Koltcov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Olessia Koltsova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Jan Konecny (Palacky University, Czech Republic)
Andrey Kopylov (Tula State University, Russia)
Mikhail Korobov (ScrapingHub Inc., Ireland)
Evgeny Kotelnikov (Vyatka State University, Russia)
Ilias Kotsireas (Wilfrid Laurier University and Maplesoft, Canada)
Fedor Krasnov (Gazprom Neft, Russia)
Olga Krasotkina (Markov Processes International, USA)
Ekaterina Krekhovets (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Tomas Krilavicius Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania Rauf Kurbanov Neuromation, USA)
Andrey Kutuzov (University of Oslo, Norway)
Andrey Kuznetsov (Samara National Research University, Russia)
Sergei Kuznetsov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Florence Le Ber (ICube Laboratory and Ecole Nationale du Génie de l’Eau et de l’Environnement de Strasbourg, France)
Alexander Lepskiy (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Benjamin Lind (Anglo-American School of St. Petersburg, Russia)
Ma Lizhuang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Nikola Ljubešić Jožef Stefan (Institute, Slovenia and University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Irina Lomazova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Natalia Loukashevich (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Ilya Makarov (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Alexey Malafeev (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Yury Malkov (Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Eric Malmi (Google, Switzerland)
Luis Marujo (Snap Research and Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Eyasu Zemene (Mequanint Ca’Focasri University of Venice, Italy)
Nizar Messai (Université François Rabelais, France)
Tristan Miller (Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany)
Olga Mitrofanova (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
Evgeny Myasnikov (Samara National Research University, Russia)
Federico Nanni (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Amedeo Napoli (Université de Lorraine, Nancy, France)
Kirill Nikolaev (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Damien Nouvel (Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales, France)
Evgeniy M. Ozhegov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Alina Ozhegova (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Anna Panasenko (Novosibirsk State University, Russia)
Alexander Panchenko (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Panos Pardalos (University of Florida, USA)
Marcello Pelillo (University of Venice, Italy)
Georgios Petasis (National Centre for Scientific Research Demokritos, Greece)
Stefan Pickl (Universität der Bundeswehr München)
Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Vladimir Pleshko (RCO LLC, Russia)
Alexander Porshnev (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)
Surya Prasath (Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, USA)
Andrea Prati (University of Parma, Italy)
Artem Pyatkin (Novosibirsk State University and Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Evgeniy Riabenko (Facebook, UK)
Martin Riedl (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Alexey Romanov (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)
Yuliya Rubtsova (Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Alexey Ruchay (Chelyabinsk State University, Russia)
Eugen Ruppert (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Christian Sacarea (Babes-Bolyai University, Romania)
Mohammed Abdel-Mgeed M. Salem (German University in Cairo, Egypt)
Andrey Savchenko( National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)
Friedhelm Schwenker (Ulm University, Germany)
Oleg Seredin (Tula State University, Russia)
Andrey Shcherbakov (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Henry Soldano (Université Paris-Nord, France)
Alexey Sorokin (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Tobias Staron (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Dmitry Stepanov (Ailamazyan Program Systems Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Vadim Strijov (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Diana Sungatullina (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)
Yonatan Tariku (University of Central Florida, USA)
Irina Temnikova (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Rocco Tripodi (University of Venice, Italy)
Diana Troanca (Babes-Bolyai University, Romania)
Christos Tryfonopoulos (University of Peloponnese, Greece)
Elena Tutubalina (Kazan Federal University, Russia)
Dmitry Ustalov (University of Mannheim, Germany)
Wil van der Aalst (RWTH Aachen University, Germnay)
Sebastiano Vascon (University Ca’ Foscari of Venice, Italy)
Natalia Vassilieva (Hewlett Packard Labs, Russia)
Dmitry Vetrov (Lomonosov Moscow State University and National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Ekaterina Vylomova (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Gui-Song Xia (Wuhan University, China)
Roman Yangarber (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Marcos Zampieri (University of Wolverhampton, UK)
Alexey Zobnin (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia)
Nikolai Zolotykh (University of Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Andrey Novikov (Higher School of Economics) – AIST series Head or Organization
Elena Tutubalina (Kazan Federal University) – AIST 2019 Local Organizing Chair

Ilseyar Alimova (Kazan Federal University)
Yury Dedenev (Kazan Federal University) – Venue organization lead
Ayrat Khasyanov (Kazan Federal University)
Zulfat Miftahutdinov (Kazan Federal University)
Valery Solovyev (Kazan Federal University)
Anna Ukhanaeva (Higher School of Economics) – Participant communications lead